Hindi Diwas celebrations continued in the Primary Section as students participated in the Inter House Hindi Sulekh Competition on September 20, 2019. The winners were chosen on the basis of the letter formation, accuracy of spellings and the overall neatness of handwriting. Students contested keenly, taking pride in writing the national language. Overall winner was the Patanjali House, while the class wise winners were:

1A

1st position – Nishta Haribalakrishna (Chanakya House)

2nd position – Mekhala Desai (Dronacharya House)

3rd position – Priyal Jain (Vedvyas House)

Consolation prize – Krisha Shrimankar (Patanjali House)

Consolation prize – Evaan Rathi (Vedvyas House)

 

1B

1st position – Jainil Ladani  (Chanakya House)

2nd position – Siddharth Khurana (Patanjali House)

3rd position – Advait Shetty(Patanjali House)

Consolation prize – Advay Rastogi  (Vedvyas House)

Consolation prize – Revaant Joshi (Dronacharya House)

 

1C

1st position – Kairaah Kerawala (Patanjali House)

2nd position – Ritvik Thakre (Dronacharya House)

3rd position – Anvita Samant (Vedvyas House)

Consolation prize – Swara Subramanian (Vedvyas House)

Consolation prize – Reyaansh Yadav (Vedvyas House)

 

2A

 

1st position – Anshu Patil (Vedvyas House)

2nd position – Nishka Raje (Patanjali House)

3rd position – Ditika Trikha (Chanakya House)

Consolation prize – Advik Sharma (Chanakya House)

Consolation prize – Zia Dave (Patanjali House)

 

2B

1st position – Karthick Veeran (Vedvyas House)

2nd position – Naishaa Bansal (Vedvyas House)

3rd position – Arjun Sankhe (Chanakya House)

Consolation prize – Krishiv Koirala (Chanakya House)

Consolation prize – Aarav Mehta (Patanjali House)

2C

1st position – Vivaan Turakhia (Dronacharya House)

2nd position – Rishi Burpute (Patanjali House)

3rd position – Preksha Lunia (Patanjali House)

Consolation prize – Parvi Mehta (Patanjali House)

Consolation prize – Rittvi Nangia (Vedvyas House)

3A

1st position – Mishika Jain (Dronacharya House)

2nd position – Aaryamaan Ware (Chanakya House)

3rd position – Soham Dugar (Chanakya House)

Consolation prize – Raghav Varshneya (Vedvyas House)

Consolation prize – Zenia Adajania (Patanjali House)

3B

1st position – Vartika Misra (Vedvyas House)

2nd position – Utkarsh Lal (Vedvyas House)

3rd position – Neerja Agarwal (Vedvyas House)

Consolation prize – Kimaya Desai (Dronacharya House)

Consolation prize – Meher Vilkhu  (Dronacharya House)

3C

1st position – Shravani Mantri (Dronacharya House)

2nd position – Shriyans Terkar (Patanjali House)

3rd position – Mahima Patel (Chanakya House)

Consolation prize – Arnav Samani (Patanjali House

Consolation prize – PrishaDaga (Patanjali House)

4A

1st position – Rajveer Widge (Patanjali House)

2nd position – Sarvani Rachakonda (Chanakya House)

3rd position – Trisha Agrawal (Chanakya House)

Consolation prize – Manan Tralsawala (Chanakya House)

Consolation prize – Trisha Bhasin (Dronacharya House)

4B

1st position – Srushti Tated (Chanakya House)

2nd position – Palash Prabhu  (Patanjali House)

3rd position – Ridhaan Bhandari (Vedvyas House)

Consolation prize – Manan Sachdev (Chanakya House)

Consolation prize – Kimaya Desai (Dronacharya House)

4C

1st position – Anaisha Makhija (Patanjali House)

2nd position – Naisha Talwar (Vedvyas House)

3rd position – Kavya Aher (Vedvyas House)

Consolation prize – Ronav Kerkar (Patanjali House)

Consolation prize – Chandni Shivlani (Dronacharya House)

The House Wise Winners were :

1st Position –Patanjali House
2nd Position –Vedvyas House
3rd Position – Chanakya House

Powered by Intellischools