Students of the Primary Section wrote enthusiastically to win the Inter House English Handwriting Competition on August 27, 2019. The competition was organised by Ms. Hiral Sampat under the guidance of Ms. Namrata Daswani, Subject Head(Primary Section). The winners were chosen on the basis of the legibility, flow of writing, consistency of the size of letters, spellings and the general neatness of handwriting.  While Dronacharya House emerged the overall winner, the class wise winners were:

1A

1st position – Aryana Chavan (Dronacharya House)

2nd position – Radha Kohok (Chanakya House)

3rd position – Parth Bhutada (Vedvyas House)

Consolation prize – Shaurya Chavan (Patanjali House)

Consolation prize – Diva Mirji (Vedvyas House)

 

1B 

1st position – Vihaan Veling (Patanjali House)

2nd  position – Aarna Dwarkani (Dronacharya House)

3rd  position – Siddharth Khurana (Patanjali House)

Consolation prize – Jainil Ladani (Chanakya House)

Consolation prize – Freya Shah (Chanakya House)

1C

1st position – Omesa Roy (Vedvyas House)

2nd position – Pavika Malhotra (Dronacharya House)

3rd position – Ansh Jain (Dronacharya House)

Consolation prize – Aarika Dwarkani (Dronacharya House)

Consolation prize – Reyaansh Yadav (Vedvyas House)

2A 

1st position – Manyata Bansal (Patanjali House)

2nd position – Sanvi Patil (Vedvyas House)

3rd position – Kyrah Parashar (Vedvyas House)

Consolation prize – Kavish Khanna (Vedvyas House)

Consolation prize – Krishita Varte (Vedvyas House)

2B

1st position – Annika Joshi (Patanjali House)

2nd position – Aadya Shetty (Dronacharya House)

3rd position – Arjun Sankhe (Chanakya House)

Consolation prize – Kiara Shah (Chanakya House)

Consolation prize – Karthick Veeran (Vedvyas House)

2C

1st position – Rittvi Nangia (Vedvyas House)

2nd position – Vivaan Turakhia (Dronacharya House)

3rd position – Rishi Burpute (Patanjali House)

Consolation prize – Preksha Lunia (Patanjali House)

Consolation prize – Vahin Passi (Vedvyas House)

3A

1st position – Aditya Chakravarti (Dronacharya House)

2nd position – Anika Taneja (Patanjali House)

3rd position – Paawani Vaidya (Patanjali House)

Consolation prize – Aanya Bhojnagarwala (Chanakya House)

Consolation prize – Narmada Misra (Vedvyas House)

3B

1st position – Aarna Pandey (Dronacharya House)

2nd position – Garima Agarwal (Vedvyas House)

3rd position – Ridhima Roychowdhury (Vedvyas House)

Consolation prize – Utkarsh Lal (Vedvyas House)

Consolation prize – Meher Vilkhu (Dronacharya House)

3C

1st position – Meihul Kaup (Vedvyas House)

2nd position – Aarya Khanolkar (Vedvyas House)

3rd position – Palac Mangtani (Dronacharya House)

Consolation prize – Atharv Shenoy (Dronacharya House)

Consolation prize – Antara Samudrala (Chanakya House)

4A

1st position – Krish Khedekar (Dronacharya House)

2nd position – Bhuvika Nanda (Patanjali House)

3rd position – Saksham Arora (Dronacharya House)

Consolation prize – Rudrani Sensharma (Dronacharya House)

Consolation prize – Veer Jagwani (Dronacharya House)

4B

1st position – Ridhaan Bhandari (Vedvyas House)

2nd position – Norah Bhattacharya (Chanakya House)

3rd position – Srushti Tated (Chanakya House)

Consolation prize – Manan Sachdev (Chanakya House)

Consolation prize – Harshika Kulshreshtha (Vedvyas House)

4C

1st position – Samira Nair (Dronacharya House)

2nd position – Medhansh Agarwal (Dronacharya House)

3rd position – Naisha Talwar (Vedvyas House)

Consolation prize – Aarya Gavankar (Patanjali House)

Consolation prize – Swasti Rathi (Chanakya House)

The House Wise Winners are:

1st Position – Dronacharya House
2nd  Position – Vedvyas House
3rd  Position – Patanjali House

4th Position – Vedvyas House

Powered by Intellischools