Students of the Primary Section wrote keenly to win the Inter House English Handwriting Competition on August 27, 2018. The winners were chosen on the basis of the legibility, flow of writing, consistency of the size of letters, spellings and the general neatness of handwriting.  While Chanakya House emerged the overall winner, the class wise winners were:

*1A*

1st Position – Kavish Khanna

2nd Position – Ditika Trikha

3rd Position – Vignesh Sriram

3rd Position – Parvi Mehta

*1B*

1st Position – Krishiv Koirala

2nd Position – Dhruv Shah

2nd Position – Rishi Burpute

3rd Position – Zia Dave

*1C*

1st Position – Kiaan Makhija

2nd Position – Aryaman Kumar

3rd Position – Ananya Soni

3rd Position – Kiara Shah

*2A*

1st Position – Grhitha Advani

2nd Position -Uma Desai

3rd Position – Anvee Khanolkar

3rd Position – Aarush Dwarkani

*2B*

1st Position – Garima Agarwal

2nd Position – Ruhan Prabhudesai

3rd Position – Ridhimma Roy Chowdhury

3rd Position – Avika Tatke

*2C*

1st Position – Antara Samudrala

2nd Position – Paawani Vaidya

2nd Position – Meher Kaur Vilkhu

3rd Position – Mishika Jain

*3A*

1st Position -Saanvi Shyamsukha

2nd Position -Swasti Rathi

3rd Position – Norah Bhattacharya

3rd Position – Saksham Arora

*3B*

1st Position – Srushti Tated

2nd Position – Trisha Agarwal

2nd Position – Anoushka Patni

3rd Position – Mahek Sharma

*3C* 

1st Position – Veer Jagwani

2nd Position – Aarna Kalra

3rd Position – Trisha Bhasin

3rd Position – Sarvani Rachakonda

*4A*

1st position – Aakash Bijlani

2nd Position – Anish Dwarkani

2nd Position – Shreyansh Khetan

3rd Position – Krishh Suryawanshi

*4B*

1st Position -Milendra Singh Rathore

2nd Position -Aaradhya Jamadar

2nd Position – Snigdha Shukla

3rd Position -Rishabh Pawar

*4C*

1st Position – Dishita Jain

2nd Position – Oishee Banerjee

3rd Position – Yatharth Premjiani

3rd Position – Daksh Talwar

The House Wise Winners :

1st Position – Chanakya House
2nd Position – Dronacharya House
3rd Position – Vedvyas House