Prefect Body

The system of Prefect Body, managing the four houses, helps to develop a spirit of team work, co-operation, co-ordination and inculcates a sense of responsibility.

Each House is headed by a House Mistress/House Master (a teacher),a Prefect and a Vice-Prefect (Students).

The Head Prefect is in-charge of the Prefects and the Games Captains are in charge of co-ordinating sports activities among the student body.

Arya Vidya Mandir Bandra West
Prefect Body List
Primary & Secondary Section – 2019 – 2020
  Secondary Primary
HEAD BOY Aryaman Jaisingh Aryan Kumar
HEAD GIRL Vianca Verma Avni Mane
ASSISTANT HEAD BOY Saksham Agarwal Rehaan Desai
ASSISTANT HEAD GIRL Mihika Hemrajani Tia Shetty
GAMES CAPTAIN Navya Mahendru Navya Chhawchaaria
ASSISTANT GAMES CAPTAIN Yashorit Bagchi Midushi Pabaru
     
CHANAKYA HOUSE
PREFECT Aayushi Nurani Savi Fule
VICE PREFECT Sandeep Menon Rudra Kadam
     
DRONACHARYA HOUSE
PREFECT Sarena Sabharwal Saara Mooteri
VICE PREFECT Meher Bathija Aryan Driver
     
PATANJALI HOUSE
PREFECT Krish Chandnani Avika Garg
VICE PREFECT Anannya Verma Tisha Parmar
   

 

VEDVYAS HOUSE  
PREFECT Arijit Shrivastav Sanjana Chandanani
VICE PREFECT Shreyasi Buch Reyansh Narang
     
SUPPORT SQUAD Ritika Gudi Kimaya Gavankar
  Aadya Jha Dia Jain
  Riya Gudi Veena Dwaram
  Urmi Bhatnagar Shohini Ghosh
  Keisha Verma Shiffat Kohli
  Aaditya Lahori Raddheya Mahendru
  Jyotindra Lillaney Trisha Padhiyath
  Divya Menon Kaashvi Sethia
    Kabir Chaudhary
     
     
TRAFFIC SQUAD Ranveer Lala  
  Neel Deodhar
  Angad Dabholkar
  Jimit Solanki
   
     
EDITORIAL TEAM Namya Kumar
  Riddhima Punjwani
  Yashasvi Mulchandani
  Sohini Sarkar
   
   
     
   
DISPERSAL SQUAD   Nandini Rao
    Nishka Ahuja
    Tulsi Raisinghania
    Gyan Bali
    Gautam Shetty
    Paavan Parasramani
    Keshav Mathur
    Nysa Peswani

 

AVM BW
VR4U Members List – 2019-20
       
Std Div Name (Girl representative) Name (Boy Representative)
3 A Prisha Chitalia Samvit Patankar
  B Jeeya Shetye Aditya Sudh
  C Anshita Kagalwala Taha Rupawala
4 A Bsmriti Meena Siddharth Shah
  B Riddhima Sanap Kushan
  C Avanti Talpade Aryaman Gahawar
5 A Shreya Mukherjee Kanishk Dasgupta
  B Yuvika Gupta Yatharth Kalsi
  C Nandini Das Rayhan Bhatia
6 A Ananya Khanduri Dhyan Ashar
  B Vani Baghri Aarav Parekh
  C Mehr Taneja Yuveer Mulchandani
7 A Akshara Korrakuti Parth Pabaru
  B Harshee Shah Akshay Narang
  C Ananya Surendran Om Juneja
8 A Anshula Murthy Aryan Jangam
  B Muskaan Bhagotra Dhruv Kamani
  C Gitika Gangwar Pratham Valecha
9 A Vaagisha Kanwar Abhimit Suman
  B Kaira Arya Aryan Mazumdar
  C Aaliya Mithaiwala Shiven Roy
10 A Isha Diwale Aryan Menon
  B Rishika Banerjee Arjun Maheshwari
  C Utkala Kalwadkar Soham Sathe
  SECONDARY PRIMARY
HEAD BOY NEIL GANDHI BINAYPREET SINGH GUPTA
HEAD GIRL KARTIKI BALSEKAR NETRA JHALANI
VICE HEAD BOY AKSHAY LAVAKARE NEIL GAUR
VICE HEAD GIRL HETANSHI SHAH ASMI SHAH
GAMES CAPTAIN ARIAA SHETH AMOGH SANJEEVI
VICE GAMES CAPTAIN HUNAR BEDI NISHTHA JAGGI
     

 


CHANAKYA HOUSE
PREFECT AMOGH THALE ANUSHA DIDWANIA
VICE PREFECT MUGDHA MOHANTY SWAABHAAVYA KAOLEY
     

DRONACHARYA HOUSE
 
PREFECT JAYENDRA MANGAL DIVVYA AGRAWAL
VICE PREFECT SIDDH VALIA JIYA SHAH
     

PATANJALI HOUSE
PREFECT TEESHA AURORA ARIA ARJUNWADKAR
VICE PREFECT KRISH JAGWANI VIVAAN AURORA
     

 


VEDVYAS HOUSE
PREFECT KASHISSH AGRAWAL MANAAH KALRA
VICE PREFECT PARTH AGARWAL EESHAN VISARIA
     
HEAD OF THE SUPPORT SQUAD KIMBERLY ROY  
MEMBERS OF THE SUPPORT SQUAD ASHNIL SHETTY PRANAV SHAH
  KRITISHA CHHAPARWAL ISHITA SONI
  SHUBHAN AGRAWAL VIHAAN DOSHI
  NISHKA SHARMA HANISHI BADANI
  DIYA THAKKAR AARNA BOTHRA
  RASHI TANNA ADVAITA TEMBEKAR
  DIYA DALAL SANTA CHHAPARWAL
    SAUMYA MEHTA
    VANSHIKA DALMIA
    AANYA KAUSHIK
    ARJUN HEMANI
    KUNSH SADANI
HEAD OF TRAFFIC SQUAD HARSH SUDI
MEMBERS OF TRAFFIC SQUAD VEER VORA
  DEVARSH SHAH
  AKASH MODI
  PRATHAM GALA
  JAIVEERSINGH MATHARU
  DHRUV LAMBA
  AKASH WALVALKAR
  AARYA BHAT
  SAKSHAM DALMIA
EDITORIAL TEAM  
CHIEF EDITOR AARAV MASRANI
ASSISTANT EDITOR SWARAA SULE
ENGLISH NANDINI PADIA
  GEETANJALI PAI
  MANYA BHANTI
  ANURADHA PAI
  UPAMANYU SENSHARMA
HINDI ANOUSHKA DALAL
  MEESHA BHASIN
  AVANI VENKATESHKUMAR
     
VR4U KRISHA GAJARIA, PRANAY TANWANI ADITI IYER, ADVIT MISHRA
  DIA VAKHARIA, AYAAN VAKHARIA KAMYA BIYANI, HRIDAY MANIAR
  NAMYA SETHI, DEVANSH CHAWLA PRANAYA THAPAR, ANAGH KUKADE
  FREYA DAMANI, NEEV SHAH NAISHA CHALLANI, KAHAAN PAREKH
  SULOKHONA BASU, TIRTH RATHOD HRITVIKA SAMPAT, ANSH DESHPANDE
  RISHIKA GUPTA, AYUSHMAN BONDAL ASHLESHA BHASIN, RUDRA BHANDARI
  PRISHA SINGH, AARAV SHARMA MAHI SHAH, ANNIKA ROY
  SHIVANI RATH, SHAURYA MUNDHRA ARYAA KUBADIA, KIAAN SINGH
  SIA MUNDRA, DIVIT NARWANI SAESHA MARU, ARJUN HEMANI
  SAHANA RAO, ADVAIT GIRISH  
  PRIYANKA MASTER, JAY MEHTA  
  SAACHI SHAH, PRANAV KALRA  
  ROSHNI PAI, RANVIR SHINDE  
  JIYA SRIVASTAVA, YASH TIKEKAR  
  ESHANI PARULEKAR, NAMAN KUMAR  
  SANIA PAREKH, RUSHI MANJREKAR  
  ANUSHREE SAKHARDANDE, HARSHMAN CHADHA  
  ANUSHKA KADAM, DURGESH HEGDE  
Prefect Body List
Primary & Secondary Section – 2019 – 2020
  Secondary Primary
HEAD BOY Srish Maulik Rishabh Pawar
HEAD GIRL Aarna Bhatia Anwita Sengupta
ASSISTANT HEAD BOY Rohan Shenoy Ridhaan Bhandari
ASSISTANT HEAD GIRL Faith Colaco Arya Gavankar
GAMES CAPTAIN Sai Sankhe Debeshwar Mukherjee
ASSISTANT GAMES CAPTAIN Dhruva Iyer Palash Prabhu
     
CHANAKYA HOUSE
PREFECT Manogna Vakkalanka Sarvani Rachakonda
VICE PREFECT Shivali Yadav Asmi Kalzunkar
     
DRONACHARYA HOUSE
PREFECT Nainika Agarwal Aarav Jain
VICE PREFECT Bhargavi Bhadani Anjana Bala
     
PATANJALI HOUSE
PREFECT Anushka Malpani Ahana Vyas
VICE PREFECT Yutika Dighe Ronav Kerkar
     
VEDVYAS HOUSE
PREFECT Ayon Sengupta Kavya Aher
VICE PREFECT Ishika Thawani Samara Roy
     
SUPPORT SQUAD Kimaya Tandon Aarav Mehta
  Saniya Surekha Prithvi Shah
  Aadidev Raizada Krishang Dosani
  Sreepooja P Srikanth Shanker
  Foram Shah Manan Sachdev
    Saanvi Shyamsukha
    Samira Nair
    Norah Bhattacharya
    Trisha Bhasin
    Anaaya Muzumdar
     
TRAFFIC SQUAD Arzoo Sehrawat
  Uditi Chawla
  Aditya Parmeshwar
  Diya Hora
  Rutuja Swar
     
EDITORIAL TEAM Ritwik Mishra
  Prishaa Sharma
  Nayna Taneja
  Suhani Manchanda
  Ankita Pattnaik
  Krish Jhajj
     
VR4U Manya Chopra
  Bhavya Mishra